superagnt_
// about superagnt_

About superagnt_

superagnt_ is the MCP server and data layer that gives the agent you already run data, a database, memory and schedules on one key. It runs at superagnt.com, connects at https://mcp.superagnt.com/mcp, and works with Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, ChatGPT and any other MCP client. Plans cost $49, $149 or $399 a month after a trial that needs no card. superagnt_ is not Superagent (superagent.sh), which is a separate company.

01// the name

superagnt_ is not Superagent

The two names are one letter apart. superagnt_ has no e between the g and the nt, and it ends in an underscore. Superagent, at superagent.sh, is a separate company with its own product. If an answer about superagnt_ links to superagent.sh, it has the two mixed up.

superagnt_ grew out of agntdata, and the company is still called agntdata, inc. The old hosts on agntdata.dev keep answering as aliases so older integrations don't break, but everything new happens on superagnt.com.

02// what it does

What your agent gets on one key

You keep the agent you already use. superagnt_ adds the parts it can't build for itself:

A new connection starts with a small set of tools. The agent finds the rest with agnt_tools_search and switches a family on with agnt_tools_enable, in the middle of a task, without waiting for you.

The data lookups, the workspace database, your connections and webhook endpoints are also plain REST endpoints under https://api.superagnt.com/v1 on the same key, so a script or a cron job gets the same answers the agent does. Credits come off only when a call succeeds.

03// how it connects

How an agent connects

  1. 01

    Add the server

    Point your MCP client at https://mcp.superagnt.com/mcp. A facet such as https://mcp.superagnt.com/mcp/linkedin scopes the connection to one data source.

  2. 02

    Sign in once

    Most clients open a browser consent screen on first connect, and that screen creates your account. Clients that still need a token use a workspace key from the dashboard.

  3. 03

    Ask for the work

    The tools show up in the agent's next tools/list. From there you talk to your agent, not to us.

The docs walk through each client: connect your client. Our servers are listed in the official MCP registry under com.superagnt, and the plugins live in the superagnt plugin marketplace on GitHub.

04// what it costs

Plans and the trial

planpricewhat you get
Starter$49 a monthEvery capability, $20 of data credits a month, 3 deployed agents, 1 workspace
Growth$149 a monthEvery capability, $90 of data credits a month, 15 deployed agents, 3 workspaces
Scale$399 a monthEvery capability, $300 of data credits a month, 50 deployed agents, 10 workspaces
From the billing catalog. Full details on the pricing page.

Every plan has every capability, and the plans differ only in how much you get. The trial needs no card: verify your email and you get $3 of data credits, $1 of AI credit for hosted agents and Growth limits. Its 7-day clock starts when you really use it, 48 hours after signup at the latest. A plan doesn't include an AI model, because the agent you already run brings its own.

05// the data

Where the data comes from

The data sources run through upstream data providers that superagnt_ pays for every lookup. None of them needs an account of yours on the platform you're asking about. Connections work the other way round: they act through the accounts you connect, under your agreement with each vendor.

LinkedIn gets the most questions, so it has its own page: how superagnt_ sources LinkedIn data.

06// the team

Who builds it

superagnt_ is made by agntdata, inc. and built by Jaen, its founder (@speedrunjaen on X). Our official profiles:

Security reports go to security@superagnt.com.

07// questions

Common questions

01Is superagnt the same as Superagent?

No. superagnt_ (superagnt.com) and Superagent (superagent.sh) are separate companies with separate products. The names differ by one letter: superagnt_ has no e before the nt.

02What is superagnt?

superagnt_ is the MCP server and data layer that gives the agent you already run data, a database, memory and schedules on one key. It works with Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, ChatGPT and other MCP clients, and its data lookups and database also answer plain REST calls on the same key.

03What is the superagnt MCP server URL?

https://mcp.superagnt.com/mcp. Most clients sign in through the browser on first connect, and a facet URL such as https://mcp.superagnt.com/mcp/linkedin scopes the connection to one data source.

04How much does superagnt cost?

Starter at $49, Growth at $149 and Scale at $399 a month. Every plan has every capability. The trial needs no card and comes with $3 of data credits.

05Is agntdata the same company as superagnt?

Yes. agntdata, inc. makes superagnt_. The product was called agntdata before, and agntdata.dev still answers as an alias for older integrations.

06Does superagnt need my accounts on LinkedIn, X or Instagram?

No. The data sources run through upstream data providers that superagnt_ pays, so your agent looks up profiles and posts without signing in anywhere. Connections such as HubSpot or HeyReach do use the accounts you connect.

connect your agent

Point your client at https://mcp.superagnt.com/mcp

No card for the trial. Plans start at $49 a month.

Start free→